Teams Match Reports

Match Report

MAJOR LEAGUE

Fixtures & Results

Sat 12 Oct 3:30 pm H Major League Durbanville 12 - 6
Sat 19 Oct 3:30 pm A Major League Bothasig Knights 7 - 1
Sat 26 Oct 3:30 pm H Major League Athlone Athletics 12 - 0
Sat 02 Nov 3:45 pm H Major League Crusaders 12 - 2
Sat 09 Nov 3:45 pm A Major League VOB Macaws 1 - 18
Sat 16 Nov 3:45 pm H Major League Van Der Stel 15 - 0
Sat 23 Nov 3:45 pm A Major League Maitland Giants 4 - 9
Sat 30 Nov 3:45 pm A Major League Durbanville 10 - 13
Sat 07 Dec 3:45 pm H Major League Bothasig Knights 6 - 10
Sat 14 Dec 3:45 pm A Major League Athlone Athletics

MAJOR LEAGUE RESERVE

Fixtures & Results

Sat 12 Oct 1:00 pm H Major League Reserve Durbanville 17 - 5
Sat 19 Oct 1:00 pm A Major League Reserve Bothasig Knights 11 - 5
Sat 26 Oct 1:00 pm H Major League Reserve Athlone Athletics 9 - 8
Sat 02 Nov 1:00 pm H Major League Reserve Crusaders 6 - 4
Sat 09 Nov 1:00 pm A Major League Reserve VOB Macaws 4 - 15
Sat 16 Nov 1:01 pm H Major League Reserve Van Der Stel 6 - 4
Sat 23 Nov 1:00 pm H Major League Reserve Maitland Giants 4 - 3
Sat 30 Nov 1:30 pm A Major League Reserve Durbanville 2 - 20
Sat 07 Dec 1:00 pm H Major League Reserve Bothasig Knights 9 - 20

MASTERS

Fixtures & Results

Sat 19 Oct 3:00 pm H Masters Crusaders 7 - 24
Sat 26 Oct 3:00 pm A Masters Lansdowne 24 - 7
Sat 02 Nov 3:00 pm H Masters VOB Macaws 3 - 18
Sat 09 Nov 3:00 pm A Masters Durbanville 24 - 8
Sat 16 Nov 1:00 pm H Masters Fish Hoek Dolphins 6 - 9
Sat 07 Dec 1:00 pm A Masters Silvertree 8 - 11

U10

Fixtures & Results

Sat 12 Oct 8:30 am H U10 Red division Durbanville 24 - 12
Sat 19 Oct 8:30 am A U10 Red division Bothasig Knights 30 - 22
Sat 02 Nov 8:30 am H U10 Red division Helderberg Pirates 18 - 20
Sat 09 Nov 8:30 am A U10 Red division Kuilsriver Cardinals 7 - 26
Sat 16 Nov 8:30 am H U10 Red division Van Der Stel 25 - 5
Sat 23 Nov 8:30 am H U10 Red division Maitland Giants 25 - 15
Sat 30 Nov 8:30 am A U10 Red division Durbanville 10 - 26
Sat 07 Dec 8:30 am H U10 Red division Bothasig Knights 21 - 20

U12 (team1 and team2)

Fixtures & Results

Sat 12 Oct 10:30 am H U12 Red division Durbanville 20 - 1
Sat 12 Oct 10:30 am H U12 Red division Milnerton Mavericks 15 - 8
Sat 19 Oct 10:30 am A U12 Red division Bothasig Knights 1 - 16
Sat 19 Oct 10:30 am A U12 Red division Van Der Stel 12 - 17
Sat 26 Oct 10:30 am H U12 Red division Bellville Tygers 16 - 1
Sat 02 Nov 10:30 am H U12 Red division Helderberg Pirates 17 - 0
Sat 02 Nov 10:30 am H U12 Red division Durbanville 14 - 13
Sat 09 Nov 10:30 am A U12 Red division Milnerton Mavericks 2 - 17
Sat 09 Nov 10:30 am A U12 Red division Bothasig Knights 9 - 13
Sat 16 Nov 10:30 am H U12 Red division Van Der Stel 16 - 2
Sat 23 Nov 10:30 am H U12 Red division Maitland Giants 15 - 3
Sat 23 Nov 10:30 am H U12 Red division Helderberg Pirates 15 - 14
Sat 30 Nov 10:27 am A U12 Red division Milnerton Mavericks 8 - 14
Sat 30 Nov 10:30 am A U12 Red division Durbanville 5 - 12
Sat 07 Dec 10:30 am H U12 Red division Van Der Stel 7 - 0
Sat 07 Dec 10:30 am H U12 Red division Bothasig Knights 17 - 2

U15

Fixtures & Results

Sat 12 Oct 8:15 am H U15 Red division Durbanville 14 - 0
Sat 19 Oct 8:30 am A U15 Red division Bothasig Knights 12 - 2
Sat 02 Nov 8:30 am H U15 Red division Helderberg Pirates 13 - 5
Sat 09 Nov 8:30 am A U15 Red division Milnerton Mavericks 2 - 24
Sat 16 Nov 8:30 am H U15 Red division Van Der Stel 10 - 9
Sat 30 Nov 8:00 am A U15 Red division Durbanville 7 - 18
Sat 07 Dec 8:30 am H U15 Red division Bothasig Knights 3 - 9