Fixtures & Results

Fixtures and results for Bellville Tygers sides for the 2019/2020 Season

Fixtures & Results

Sat 12 Oct 8:15 am U15 Red division Durbanville 14 - 0
Sat 12 Oct 8:30 am U10 Red division Durbanville 24 - 12
Sat 12 Oct 10:30 am U12 Red division Durbanville 20 - 1
Sat 12 Oct 10:30 am U12 Red division Milnerton Mavericks 15 - 8
Sat 12 Oct 1:00 pm Major League Reserve Durbanville 17 - 5
Sat 12 Oct 3:30 pm Major League Durbanville 12 - 6
Sat 19 Oct 8:30 am U15 Red division Bothasig Knights 12 - 2
Sat 19 Oct 8:30 am U10 Red division Bothasig Knights 30 - 22
Sat 19 Oct 10:30 am U12 Red division Bothasig Knights 1 - 16
Sat 19 Oct 10:30 am U12 Red division Van Der Stel 12 - 17
Sat 19 Oct 1:00 pm Major League Reserve Bothasig Knights 11 - 5
Sat 19 Oct 3:00 pm Masters Crusaders 7 - 24
Sat 19 Oct 3:30 pm Major League Bothasig Knights 7 - 1
Sat 26 Oct 10:30 am U12 Red division Bellville Tygers 16 - 1
Sat 26 Oct 1:00 pm Major League Reserve Athlone Athletics 9 - 8
Sat 26 Oct 3:00 pm Masters Lansdowne 24 - 7
Sat 26 Oct 3:30 pm Major League Athlone Athletics 12 - 0
Sat 02 Nov 8:30 am U10 Red division Helderberg Pirates 18 - 20
Sat 02 Nov 8:30 am U15 Red division Helderberg Pirates 13 - 5
Sat 02 Nov 10:30 am U12 Red division Helderberg Pirates 17 - 0
Sat 02 Nov 10:30 am U12 Red division Durbanville 14 - 13
Sat 02 Nov 1:00 pm Major League Reserve Crusaders 6 - 4
Sat 02 Nov 3:00 pm Masters VOB Macaws 3 - 18
Sat 02 Nov 3:45 pm Major League Crusaders 12 - 2
Sat 09 Nov 8:30 am U10 Red division Kuilsriver Cardinals 7 - 26
Sat 09 Nov 8:30 am U15 Red division Milnerton Mavericks 2 - 24
Sat 09 Nov 10:30 am U12 Red division Milnerton Mavericks 2 - 17
Sat 09 Nov 10:30 am U12 Red division Bothasig Knights 9 - 13
Sat 09 Nov 1:00 pm Major League Reserve VOB Macaws 4 - 15
Sat 09 Nov 3:00 pm Masters Durbanville 24 - 8
Sat 09 Nov 3:45 pm Major League VOB Macaws 1 - 18
Sat 16 Nov 8:30 am U15 Red division Van Der Stel 10 - 9
Sat 16 Nov 8:30 am U10 Red division Van Der Stel 25 - 5
Sat 16 Nov 10:30 am U12 Red division Van Der Stel 16 - 2
Sat 16 Nov 1:00 pm Masters Fish Hoek Dolphins 6 - 9
Sat 16 Nov 1:01 pm Major League Reserve Van Der Stel 6 - 4
Sat 16 Nov 3:45 pm Major League Van Der Stel 15 - 0
Sat 23 Nov 8:30 am U10 Red division Maitland Giants 25 - 15
Sat 23 Nov 10:30 am U12 Red division Maitland Giants 15 - 3
Sat 23 Nov 10:30 am U12 Red division Helderberg Pirates 15 - 14
Sat 23 Nov 1:00 pm Major League Reserve Maitland Giants 4 - 3
Sat 23 Nov 3:45 pm Major League Maitland Giants 4 - 9
Sat 30 Nov 8:00 am U15 Red division Durbanville 7 - 18
Sat 30 Nov 8:30 am U10 Red division Durbanville 10 - 26
Sat 30 Nov 10:27 am U12 Red division Milnerton Mavericks 8 - 14
Sat 30 Nov 10:30 am U12 Red division Durbanville 5 - 12
Sat 30 Nov 1:30 pm Major League Reserve Durbanville 2 - 20
Sat 30 Nov 3:45 pm Major League Durbanville 10 - 13
Sat 07 Dec 8:30 am U15 Red division Bothasig Knights 3 - 9
Sat 07 Dec 8:30 am U10 Red division Bothasig Knights 21 - 20
Sat 07 Dec 10:30 am U12 Red division Van Der Stel 7 - 0
Sat 07 Dec 10:30 am U12 Red division Bothasig Knights 17 - 2
Sat 07 Dec 1:00 pm Major League Reserve Bothasig Knights 9 - 20
Sat 07 Dec 3:45 pm Major League Bothasig Knights 6 - 10
Sat 14 Dec 3:45 pm Major League Athlone Athletics 3 - 14
Mon 16 Dec 2:00 pm Major League Crusaders 0 - 21
Sat 11 Jan 8:30 am U10 Championship Silvertree 16 - 1
Sat 11 Jan 8:30 am U15 Championship Silvertree 7 - 0
Sat 11 Jan 10:30 am U12 Championship Placeholder Ocean View Saints 18 - 0
Sat 11 Jan 10:30 am U12 Championship Maitland Giants 7 - 0
Sat 11 Jan 1:00 pm Major League Reserve VOB Macaws 12 - 5
Sat 11 Jan 3:45 pm Major League VOB Macaws 10 - 4
Sat 18 Jan 8:30 am U10 Championship Helderberg Pirates 7 - 28
Sat 18 Jan 10:30 am U12 Championship Durbanville 11 - 10
Sat 18 Jan 1:00 pm Major League Reserve Van Der Stel 0 - 9
Sat 18 Jan 3:45 pm Major League Van Der Stel 0 - 9
Sat 25 Jan 8:30 am U10 Championship Westridge Yankees 11 - 5
Sat 25 Jan 10:30 am U12 Championship Athlone Athletics 15 - 3
Sat 25 Jan 3:45 pm Major League Maitland Giants 11 - 3
Sat 01 Feb 8:30 am U10 Championship Maitland Giants 0 - 7
Sat 01 Feb 3:00 pm Major League Reserve Durbanville 11 - 2
Sat 01 Feb 3:00 pm U12 Championship Maitland Giants 0 - 7
Sat 01 Feb 3:45 pm Major League Durbanville 8 - 5
Sat 08 Feb 8:29 am U15 Championship Crusaders 7 - 0
Sat 08 Feb 8:30 am U10 Championship Crusaders 14 - 5
Sat 08 Feb 10:30 am U12 Championship Crusaders 11 - 3
Sat 08 Feb 1:30 pm Major League Reserve Bothasig Knights 7 - 5
Sat 08 Feb 3:45 pm Major League Bothasig Knights 11 - 2
Sat 15 Feb 8:30 am U10 Championship Durbanville 15 - 27
Sat 15 Feb 10:30 am U12 Championship Durbanville 1 - 13
Sat 15 Feb 1:00 pm Major League Reserve Athlone Athletics 8 - 13
Sat 15 Feb 3:45 pm Major League Athlone Athletics 5 - 1
Sat 22 Feb 8:30 am U10 Championship Bothasig Knights 13 - 10
Sat 22 Feb 1:00 pm Major League Reserve Crusaders 7 - 6
Sat 22 Feb 3:45 pm Major League Crusaders 19 - 1
Sat 29 Feb 8:15 am U15 Championship VOB Macaws 5 - 5
Sat 29 Feb 8:30 am U10 Championship VOB Macaws 3 - 25
Sat 29 Feb 10:30 am U12 Championship VOB Macaws 4 - 5
Sat 29 Feb 10:30 am U12 Championship Battswood Baseball 1 - 13
Sat 29 Feb 1:00 pm Major League Reserve VOB Macaws 12 - 10
Sat 29 Feb 3:45 pm Major League VOB Macaws 2 - 1
Sat 07 Mar 3:45 pm Major League Van Der Stel 7 - 8
Sat 14 Mar 8:00 am U10 Championship Bothasig Knights 11 - 7
Sat 14 Mar 1:00 pm Major League Reserve Maitland Giants 7 - 9
Sat 14 Mar 3:45 pm Major League Maitland Giants 3 - 5